Junior High District 1 CHSRA Rodeo No. 6 results, Nov.13, 2022, Red Bluff, California

Junior High Team Roping — 15 teams entered

  1. George Boles, Orland, and Max Cohn, Tehama, 9.62; 2. Tucker Martson, Biggs, and Clinton Earley, Oroville, 17.39; 3. Maisie Heffernan, Fort Jones, and Caleb Gonzales, Standish, 18.41; 4. Brylee Small, Fall River Mills, and ghost Darren McDonald, Vacaville, 18.69; 5. Jack Kerr, Red Bluff, and Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 20.53.

Junior High Ribbon Roping — 15 teams entered

  1. Rhett Milne, Orland, and Ellie Milne, Orland, 9.78; 2. Carson Cash, Montague, and Shayna Gomes, Etna, 15.15; 3. George Boles, Orland, and Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 21.66; 4. Caleb Gonzales, Standish, and Mae Musachia, Milford, 21.76; 5. Danika Davis, Chico, and Slade Templeton, Red Bluff, 28.58.

Junior High Tie Down Roping — 4 entered

  1. George Boles, Orland, 21.00;2. Rhett Milne, Orland, 21.59.

Junior High Boys Breakaway Roping — 18 entered

  1. Levi Andrews, Orland, 3.72; 2. Dalton Vandeburgh, Cottonwood, 3.77; 3. Jack Kerr, Red Bluff, 4.03; 4. Carson Cash, Montague, 4.45; 5. Tucker Martson, Biggs, 4.62; 6. Beau Rocha, Red Bluff, 5.17; 7. Clinton Earley, Oroville, 5.51; 8. Colt Bray, Montague, 6.87; 9. Max Cohn, Tehama, l3.11.

Junior High Chute Dogging — 16 entered

  1. Rhett Milne, Orland, 2.00; 2. George Boles, Orland, 2.74; 3. Westin Oilar, Millville, 3.31; 4. Dalton Vandeburgh, Cottonwood, 3.45; 5. Jack Kerr, Red Bluff, 4.09; 6. Slade Templeton, Red Bluff, 4.17; 7. Carson Cash, Montague, 5.24; 8. Cole Hannah, Likely, 6.36; 9. Bodie Kingdon, Taylorsville, 19.15; 10. Jackson Kampmann, Orland, 22.07.

Junior High Boys Goat Tying — 21 entered

  1. George Boles, Orland, 10.66; 2. Caleb Gonzales, Standish, 12.36; 3. Levi Andrews, Orland, 12.75; 4. Jackson Kampmann, Orland, 12.91; 5. Rhett Milne, Orland, 13.63; 6. Bodie Kingdon, Taylorsville, 13.93; 7. Trenton McGrew, Vacaville, 14.20; 8. Tucker Martson, Biggs, 14.52; 9. Brody Stokes, Orland, 18.33; 10. Darren McDonald, Vacaville, 18.62.

Junior High Bareback Steer Riding — 3 entered

No scores.

Junior High Saddle Bronc Steer Riding — 5 entered

No scores.

Junior High Bull Riding — 4 entered

  1. Giovanni Kent, Red Bluff, 69.

Junior High Barrel Racing — 32 entered

  1. Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 14.726; 2. Hayden Hansen, Fort Jones, 15.334; 3. Cheyenne McNeal, Red Bluff, 5.432; 4. Maddee Baker, Chico, 15.466; 5. Brynna Skeeters, Medford, Oregon, 5.517; 6. Rylee Ayres, Klamath Falls, Oregon, 15.670; 7. Rylie Bryant, Orland, 15.671; 8. Raegan Johnson, Oroville, 15.744; 9. Jenna Joe Neilsen, Cottonwood, 15.785; 10. Peyton Bartneck, Etna, 15.837.

Junior High Pole Bending — 31 entered

  1. Alyssa Molina, Gerber, 23.575; 2. Brylee Small, Fall River Mills, 23.905; 3. Kenley Neer, Greenville, 4.399; 4. Raegan Johnson, Oroville, 24.476; 5. Alisha Cotter, Arbuckle, 25.188; 6. Maisie Heffernan, Fort Jones, 25.262; 7. Jenna Joe Neilson, Cottonwood, 25.381; 8. Rylie Bryant, Orland, 25.446; 9. Shayna Gomes, Etna, 25.797; 10. Ximena Mendoza, Cottonwood, 26.217.

Junior High Girls Breakaway Roping — 21 entered

  1. Danika Davis, Chico, 3.85; 2. Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 4.00; 3. Maisie Heffernan, Fort Jones, 4.06; 4. Nevada Nash, Standish, 4.12; 5. Toni Kanakis, Corning, 4.93; 6. Shayna Gomes, Etna, 5.11; 7. J J Heffernan, Fort Jones, 5.27; 8. Brylee Small, Fall River Mills, 5.74; 9. Rylee Ayres, Klamath Falls, Oregon, 6.27; 10. Hayden Hansen, Fort Jones, 7.00.

Junior High Girls Goat Tying — 28 entered

  1. Avery Davis, Orland, 9.77; 2. Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 11.36; 3. Nevada Nash, Standish, 12.15; 4. Ellie Milne, Orland, 12.69; 5. Rylee Ayres, Klamath Falls, Oregon, and Danika Davis, Chico, 13.54; 7. Rylie Bryant, Orland, 15.15; 8. Josie Landon, Durham, 15.51; 9. Bryanna Skeeters, Medford, Oregon, 15.83; 10. Alyssa Molina, Gerber, 16/84.

Next rodeo Jan. 5-8, 2023 at the Tehama District Fairgrounds.