Results District 1 California High School Rodeo Association Rodeo No. 3, Nov. 11-13, \Red Bluff, California

Team Roping — 15 teams entered
1. Devin Kerr, Red Bluff, and Tanner Kerr, Red Bluff, 24.09; 2. Cody Cash, Montague, and Trace Conard, Corning, 29.50; 3. Hayden Boles, Orland, and Ilan Davis, Orland, 6.54/1; 4. Rainy Minton, Witter Springs, and Kylyn Watkins, Ukiah, 10.44/1; 5. Hailey Hutchings, Fall River Mills, and Jhett Neer, Greenville, 11.97/1; 6. Danica Wagner, Los Molinos, and Tucker Kampmann, Orland, 12.12/1; 7. Makenna Baker, Chico, and Wyatt Stokes, Orland, 17.35/1; 8. Maci Cohn, Tehama, and Camryn Schweninger, Los Molinos, 17.45/1; 9. Jasper Frost, Browns Valley, and Blake Myers, Fall River Mills, 23.90/1; 10. Elthia Gomes, Etna, and Addison Macfarlane, Cottonwood, 24.35/1.

Bareback Riding
1. Zachary Bullert, Red Bluff, 61/1; 2. Quentin Personeni, Oroville, 57/1.

Bull Riding
1. Maxwell Hunter, Los Molinos, 111.

Saddle Bronc Riding
1. Jasper Frost, Browns Valley, 144.

Tie Down Roping — 18 entered
1. Tanner Kerr, Red Bluff, 29.27; 2. Colton Suther, Palo Cedro, 31.08; 3. Jasper Frost, Browns Valley, 33.05; 4. Tucker Kampmann, Orland, 35.61; 5. Hayden Boles, Orland, 36.80; 6. Carson Pray, Red Bluff, 43.91; 7. Quentin Personeni, Oroville, 46.90; 8. Austin LaFayette, Oroville, 56.99; 9. Trace Conard, Corning, 13.34/1; 10. Jhett Neer, Greenville, 13.48/1.

Steer Wrestling — 9 entered
1. Tanner Kerr, Red Bluff, 7.93. 2. Ilan Davis, Orland, 10.30; 3. Jasper Frost, Browns Valley, 15.14; 4. Karl Johnson, Etna, 20.66; 5. Hayden Boles, Orland, 21.50; 6. James Johnson, Etna, 31.51.

Boy’s Cutting — 5 entered
1. Colton Suther, Palo Cedro, 146; 2. Tanner Kerr, Red Bluff, 144; 3. Hayden Boles, Orland, 141; 4. Blake Earley, Orovill, 136; 5. Carson Pray, Red Bluff, 70.

Girls Cutting — 13 entered
1. Rainy Minton, Witter Springs, 146; 2. Claire Boles, Orland, 144; 3. Maia Mayer, Los Molinos, 143.5; 4. Devin Kerr, Red Bluff, 143; 5. Canyon Darger, Ukiah, 141; 6. Jozie Hannah, Likely, 130; 7. Jocelyn Adams, Redding, 129; 8. Sophia Halsey Diehl, Orlan, 128; 9. Haley Templeton, Red Bluff, 73; 10. Charleigh Merkley, Flournoy, 69.

Barrel Racing — 55 entered
1. Canyon Darger, Ukiah, 29.885; 2. Mariella Passalacqua, Healdsburg, 30.071; 3. Myka Jo Stroup, Redding, 30.176; 4. Elthia Gomes, Etna, 30.299; 5. Jocelyn Adams, Redding, 30.361; 6. Sydney Oilar, Millville, 30.386; 7. Savannah Kampman, Orland, 30.543; 8. Danica Wagner, Los Molinos, 30.593; 9. Jaclyn Cole, Bonanza, Oregon, 30.684; 10. Makenna Baker, Chico, 30.823.

Breakaway Roping — 23 entered
1. Sienna Radelfinger, Ferndale, 7.33; 2. Jessie Wilson, Los Molinos, 7.34; 3. Devin Kerr, Red Bluff, 7.96; 4. Elthia Gomes, Etna, 9.10; 5. Sydney Oilar, Millville, 9.88; 6. Canyon Darger, Ukiah, 18.45; 7. Kylyn Watkins, Ukiah, 18.67; 8. Jayda Staley, Cottonwood, 20.28; 9. Paden Cash, Eagle Point, Oregon, 26.89; 10. Ashley Adams, Bieber, 29.53.

Goat Tying — 35 entered
1. Claire Boles, Orland, 18.58; 2. Baylee Hughes, Cedarville, 19.54; 3. Elthia Gomes, Etna, 21.27; 4. Jessie Wilson, Los Molinos, 22.49; 5. Kylyn Watkins, Ukiah, 23.35; 6. Riley Bitle, Artois, 24.38; 7. Mason Thomas, Corning, 24.63; 8. Gracie Sherrick, Redding, 26.34; 9. Rainy Minton, Witter Springs, 26.69; 10. Jaclyn Cole, Bonanza, Oregon, 26.75.

Pole Bending — 48 entered
1. Laney K. Anderson, Susanville, 44.523; 2. Jayda Staley, Cottonwood, 45.016; 3. Alexa Davis, Chico, 45.897; 4. Mariella Passalacqua, Healdsburg, 46.898; 5. Haley Templeton,  Red Bluff, 47.208; 6. Joslyn Shults,  Red Bluff, 47.712; 7. Amelia Finkbeiner, Westwood, 47.740; 8. Jacey Pray, Red Bluff, 48.061; 9. Jaclyn Cole, Bonanza, Oregon, 48.717; 10. Elthia Gomes, Etna, 48.859.

This rodeo had 105 High School Rodeo contestants.  Next rodeo will be Jan. 5-8, 2023 at Tehama District Fairgrounds.