Results District 1 California High School Rodeo Association Rodeo No. 5, Feb. 9-11, Red Bluff, California

Bareback Riding, 1 entered

  1. Quentin Personeni, Oroville, 124.

Bull Riding, 2 entered

  1. Cooper Bonham, Red Bluff, 66/1.

Saddle Bronc Riding, 3 entered

  1. Jasper Frost, Browns Valley, 145.

Boys Cutting, 6  entered

  1. Colton Suther, Palo Cedro, and Jace Kelly , 138. 3. Blake Earley, Oroville, 132. 4. Cody Knoll, 130. 5. Carson Pray, Red Bluff, 63/1.

Tie Down Roping, 15 entered

  1. Colton Suther, Palo Cedro, 22.14. 2. Trace Conard, Corning, 24.93. 3. Hank Bunting, Red Bluff, 26.81. 4. Jace Kelly, 27.82. 5. Hayden Boles, Orland, 27.97. 6. Jasper Frost, Browns Valley, 28.82. 7. Wyatt Stokes, Orland, 29.16. 8. Rhett Milne, Orland, 35.37. 9. Cody Knoll, 49.06. 10. Ilan Davis, Orland, 13.89/1.

Steer Wrestling, 5 entered

  1. Ilan Davis, Orland, 5.98/1. 2. Jasper Frost, Browns Valley, 6.61/1. 3. Karl Johnson, Etna, 7.39/1. 4. Cody Cash, Montague, 11.86/1. 5. Hank Bunting, Red Bluff, 15.20/1.

Reined Cow Horse, 8 entered

  1. Hope Kell, 144.5. 2. Jozie Hannah, Likely, 139. 3. Colton Suther, Palo Cedro, 138. 4. Devin Kerr, Red Bluff, 136. 5. Jessie Wilson, Los Molinos, 132.5. 6. Jocelyn Adams, Redding, 128.5. 7. Maia Mayer, Los Molinos, 128. 8. Kate Knol, 110.

Team Roping, 26 teams entered

  1. Hayden Boles, Orland, and Ilan Davis, Orland, 24.04. 2. Jasper Frost, Browns Valley, and Bryce Bidwell, Anderson, 24.58. 3. Alexis Molina, Gerberk and Ghost Brady Hill, 30.05. 4. Carson Pray, Red Bluff, and Jhett Neer, Greenville, 35.85. 5. Jessie Wilson, Los Molinos, and Karl Johnson, Etna, 37.88. 6. Rainy Minton, Witter Springs, and Hank Bunting, Red Bluff, 59.51. 7. Rhett Milne, Orland, and Wyatt Stokes, Orland, 7.12/1. 8. Kaley Schorovsky, Los Molinos, and Zane Coleman, Ferndale, 8.26/1. 9. Francie Heffernan, Fort Jones, and Paden Cash, Eagle Point, Oregon, 9.21/1. 10. Devin Kerr, Red Bluff , and Caleb Merkley, Flournoy, 9.54/1.

Barrel Racing, 47 entered

  1. Makenna Baker, Chico, 28.703. 2. Jessie Wilson, Los Molinos, 28.725. 3. Sydney Oilar, Millville, 28.816. 4. Jocely Adams, Reddin, 29.045. 5. Alexis, Molina, Gerber, 29.192. 6. Danica Wagner, Los Molinos, 29.259.. 7. Alexandra Hundley, Lakeport, 29.393 8. Haley Templeton, Red Bluff, 29.511. 9. Samantha Cornelius, Red Bluff, 29.836. 10. Riley Bitle, Artois, 29.912.

Goat Tying, 20 entered

  1. Claire Boles, Orland, 18.40. 2. Baylee Hughes, Cedarville, 18.63. 3. Sydney Oilar, Millville, 19.18. 4. Canyon Darger, Ukiah, 19.31. 5. Danika Davis, Chico, 19.92. 6. Makenna Baker, Chico, 20.02. 7. Jessie Wilson, Los Molinos, 23.12. 8. Maddee Baker, Chico, 23.79. 9. Hailey Hutchings, Fall River Mills, 23.99. 10. Hope Kell, 24.42.

Girls Cutting, 12 entered

  1. Rainy Minton, Witter Springs, 148. 2. Canyon Darger, Ukiah, 144. 3. Devin Kerr, Red Bluff, 143.5. 4. Jozie Hannah, Likely, 139.5. 5. Haley Templeton, Red Bluff, 138. 6. Sophia Halsey Diehl, Orland, 137. 7. Maia Mayer, Los Molinos, 134.5. 8. Kate Knoll, 131. 9. Hope Kell, 128. 10. Molly Teuscher, Alturas, 62/1.

Pole Bending, 37 entered

  1. Alexis Molina, Gerber, 43.819. 2. Alexandra Hundley, Lakeport, 43.946. 3. Devin Kerr, Red Bluff, 4.002. 4. Aubry White, Vacaville, 44.666. 5. Jacey Pray, Red Bluff, 46.394. 6. Hope Kell, 48.841. v7. Joslyn Shults, Red Bluff, 49.473. 8. Gracie Sherrick, Redding, 51.836. 9. Savannah Kampmann, Orland, 54.472. 10. Maia Mayer, Los Molinos, 54.693.

Breakaway Roping, 35 entered

  1. Rainy Minton, Witter Springs, 6.76. 2. Jayda Staley, Cottonwood, 7.97. 3. Hope Kell, 8.11. 4. Maisie Heffernan, Fort Jones, 9.05. 5. Claire Boles, Orland, 9.68. 6. Sienna Radelfinger, Ferndale, 2.67/1. 7. Devin Kerr, Red Bluff, 3.27/1. 8. Gracie Sherrick, Redding, 3.34/1. 9. Francie Heffernan, Fort Jones, 3.50/1. 10. Dilyn Dicharry, Butte City, 3.52/1.

Barrel Racing, 45 entered

  1. Makenna Baker, Chico, 28.703. 2. Jessie Wilson, Los Molinos, 28.725. 3. Sydney Oilar, Millville, 28.816. 4. Jocelyn Adams, Redding, 29.045. 5. Alexis Molina, Gerber, 29.192. 6. Danica Wagner, Los Molinos, 29.259. 7. Alexandra Hundley, Lakeport, 29.393. 8. Haley Templeton, Red Bluff, 29.511. 9. Samantha Cornelius, Red Bluff, 29.836. 10. Riley Bitle, Artois, 29.912.