Results of Junior High District 1 CHSRA Rodeo No. 10, Red Bluff, Feb. 12

Junior High Barrel Racing, 32 entered

  1. Hayden Hansen, Fort Jones, 14.739 seconds. 2. Maisie Heffernan, Fort Jones, 15.063. 3. Rylan Gardner, Elk Creek, 15.237. 4. Peyton Bartneck, Etna, 15.464. 5. Raegan Johnson, Oroville, 15.501. 6. Mae Musachia, Milford, 15.539. 7. Brooklyn Mueller, Red Bluff, 15.540. 8. Alyssa Molina, Gerber, 15.714. 9. Aubry White, Vacaville, 16.018. 10. Macy Benson, Alturas, 16.148.

Junior Girls Breakaway Roping, 22 entered

  1. Toni Kanakis, Corning, 3.22. 2. Shayna Gomes, Etna, 3.28. 3. Addison Jones, Red Bluff, 4.07. 4. Maisie Heffernan, Fort Jones, 4.37. 5. Hayden Hansen, Fort Jones, 6.27. 6. Rylan Gardner, Elk Creek, 6.69. 7. Rylee Ayres, Klamath Falls, Oregon, 6.75. 8. Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 13.70.

Junior Girls Goat Tying, 24 entered

  1. Avery Davis, Orland, 9.54. 2. Danika Davis, Chico, 10.69. 3. Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 11.44. 4. Rylee Ayres, Klamath Falls, Oregon, 12.50. 5. Rylie Bryant, Orland, 12.93. 6. Addison Jones, Red Bluff, 13.33. 7. Josie Landon, Durham, 13.57. 8. Saige Risner, Montague, 14.03. 9. Brylee Small, Fall River Mills, 14.32. 10. Jenna Joe Neilsen, Cottonwood, 15.73.

Junior High Pole Bending, 30 entered 

  1. Hayden Hansen, Fort Jones, 21.510. 2. Brylee Small, Fall River Mills, 21.948. 3. Rylan Gardner, Elk Creek, 22.032. 4. Addison Jones, Red Bluff, 22.211. 5. Mae Musachia, Milford, 22.514. 6. Alyssa Molina, Gerber, 22.730. 7. Aubry White, Vacaville, 24.248. 8. Jenna Joe Neilsen, Cottonwood, 24.462. 9. Alisha Cotter, Arbuckle, 24.724. 10. Isabella Brown, Etna, 24.755.

Junior High Ribbon Roping, 17 teams entered

  1. Levi Andrews, Orland, and Maddee Baker, Chico, 9.83. 2. Danika Davis, Chico, and Slade Templeton, Red Bluff, 12.48. 3. Carson Cash, Montague, and Shayna Gomes, Etna, 17.18. 4. Caleb Gonzales, Standish, and Mae Musachia, Milford, 17.95. 5. George Boles, Orland, and Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 19.53. 6. Colt Bray, Montague, and Hayden Hansen, Fort Jones, 20.83. 7. Max Cohn, Tehama, and Avery Davis, Orland, 25.37.

Junior High Team Roping, 14 teams entered

  1. Rhett Milne, Orland,, and Levi Andrews, Orland, 13.06. 2. Rylan Gardner, Elk Creek, and Shayna Gomes, Etna, 20.44. 3. Jack Kerr, Red Bluff, and Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 25.54

Junior High Bareback Steer Riding, no entries

Junior High Saddle Bronc Steer Riding, 4 entries

  1. Levi Andrews, Orland, 58.

Junior High Bull Riding, 3 entries

  1. Cole Lacy, Merrill, Oregon, 57.

Junior High Chute Dogging, 15 entries

  1. Levi Andrews, Orland, 2.45. 2. Flint Moyles, Etna, 2.63. 3. Dalton Vandeburgh, Cottonwood, 3.06. 4. Cole Hannah, Likely, 3.45. 5. Jack Kerr, Red Bluff, 3.66. 6. Slade Templeton, Red Bluff, 5.09. 7. Jackson Kampmann, Orland, 11.72. 8. Rhett Milne, Orland, 12.54. 9. Colt Bray, Montague, 12.57. 10. Westin Oilar, Millville, 18.03.

Junior High Boys Breakaway Roping, 18 entered

  1. Colt Bray, Montague, 3.57. 2. Tucker Martson, Biggs, 4.39. 3. Clinton Earley, Oroville, 5.24. 4. Trenton McGrew, Vacaville, 6.18. 5. Levi Andrews, Orland, 6.87. 6. Jack Kerr, Red Bluff, 8.15. 7. L J Kanakis, Corning, 12.43. 8. Carson Cash, Montague, 13.05. 9. Max Cohn, Tehama, 15.85. 10. Beau Rocha, Red Bluff, 15.94.

Junior High Boys Goat Tying, 20 entered

  1. Jackson Kampmann, Orland, 12.09. 2. Caleb Gonzales, Standish, 12.47. 3. George Boles, Orland, 12.67. 4. Levi Andrews, Orland, 13.16. 5. Colt Bray, Montague, 13.72. 6. Clinton Earley, Oroville, 14.02. 7. Tucker  Martson, Biggs, 14.59. 8. Bodie Kingdon, Taylorsville, 15.47., 9. Rhett Milne, Orland, 15.90. 10. Trenton McGrew, Vacaville, 17.53.