Junior High District 1 California High School Rodeo Association Rodeo No. 4 results, Oct. 9 in McArthur, California 

Junior High Bareback Steer Riding, 2 entered
1. George Boles, Orland, 65.

Junior High Saddle Bronc Steer Riding, 5 entered
1. Levi Andrews, Orland, 61.

Junior High Bull Riding, 3 entered
1. Giovanni Kent, Red Bluff, 64.

Junior High Tie Down Roping, 4 entered
1. George Boles, Orland, 20.28. 2. Caleb Gonzales, Standish, 29.48.

Junior High Chute Dogging, 15 entered
1. Rhett Milne, Orland, 2.42. 2. Dalton Vandeburgh, Cottonwood, 2.73. 3. George Boles, Orland, 4.42. 4. Cole Hannah, Likely, 11.66. 5. Carson Cash, Montague, 12.78. 6. Slade Templeton, Red Bluff, 13.47. 7. Flint Moyles, Etna, 15.18. 8. Colt Bray, Montague, 15.31. 9. Levi Andrews, Orland, 15.49. 10. Westin Oilar, Millville, 16.18.

Junior High Boys Goat Tying, 17 entered
1. Rhett Milne, Orland, 11.72. 2. George Boles, Orland, 11.87. 3. Caleb Gonzales, Standish, 13.05. 4. Levi Andrews, Orland, 13.06. 5. Tucker Martson, Biggs, 13.54. 6. Colt Bray, Montague, 14.27. 7. Clinton Earley, Oroville, 17.42. 8. Bodie Kingdon, Taylorsville, 17.68. 9. Carson Cash, Montague, 18.16. 10. Brody Stokes, Orland, 18.27.

Junior High Boys Breakaway Roping, 14 entered
1. Levi Andrews, Orland, 3.94. 2. Max Cohn, Tehama, 4.15. 3. Colt Bray, Montague, 5.10. 4. Beau Rocha, Red Bluff, 6.10. 5. Clinton Earley, Oroville, 6.65. 6. Tucker Martson, Biggs, 7.45.

Junior High Ribbon Roping, 15 teams entered
1. Rhett Milne, Orland, and Ellie Milne, Orland, 10.59. 2. Levi Andrews, Orland, and Maddee Baker, Chico, 10.61. 3. JJ Heffernan, Fort Jones, and Clinton Earley, Oroville, 13.36. 4. Maisie Heffernan, Fort Jones, and Jack Kerr, Red Bluff, 13.46. 5. Carson Cash, Montague, and Shayna Gomes, Etna, 14.43. 6. Raegan Johnson, Oroville, and Tucker Martson, Biggs, 15.40. 7. George Boles, Orland, and Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 17.70. 8. Lucas Hilton, Cottonwood, and Sallie Swaner, Orland, 17.81. 9. Danika Davis, Chico, and Slade Templeton, Red Bluff, 22.40. 10. Colt Bray, Montague, and Hayden Hansen, Fort Jones, 22.54.

Junior High Team Roping, 13 teams entered
1. Colt Bray, Montague, and Carson Cash, Montague, 8.56. 2. George Boles, Orland, and Addison Jones, Red Bluff, 9.03. 3. Shayna Gomes, Etna, and Rylan Gardner, Elk Creek, 23.30. 4. Maisie Heffernan, Fort Jones, and Caleb Gonzales, Standish, 31.51. 5. Tucker Martson, Biggs, and Clinton Earley, Oroville, 31.75. 6. JJ Heffernan, Fort Jones, and Kenley Neer, Greenville, 33.79. 7. Rhett Milne, Orland, and Levi Andrews, Orland, 34.72.

Junior High Girls Breakaway Roping, 24 entered
1. Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 4.08. 2. Brylee Small, Fall River Mills, 4.46. 3. Avery Davis, Chico, 5.36. 4. Maisie Heffernan, Fort Jones, 5.45. 5. Brynna Skeeters, Medford, Oregon, 9.36. 6. Addison Jones, Red Bluff, 13.49. 7. Saige Risner, Montague, 14.87. 8. Hayden Hansen, Fort Jones, 15.00.

Junior High Pole Bending, 33 entered
1. Hayden Hansen, Fort Jones, 22.150. 2. Brooklyn Mueller, Red Bluff, 22.245. 3. Mae Musachia, Milford, 22.644. 4. Isabella Brown, Etna, 23.109. 5. Brylee Small, Fall River Mills, 23.426. 6. Jenna Joe Neilson, Cottonwood, 24.360. 7. Brooklynn Jimenez, Crescent City, 25.254. 8. Raegan Johnson, Oroville, 25.448. 9-10. Jaydin Ruiz, Cottonwood, 26.517. 9-10. Saige Risner, Montague, 26.517.

Junior High Girls Goat Tying, 30 entered
1. Avery Davis, Orland, 9.88. 2. Ellie Milne, Orland, 11.12. 3. Maddee Baker, Chico, 11.48. 4. Brylee Small, Fall River Mills, 11.51. 5. Macy Benson,  Alturas, 12.05. 6. Nevada Nash, Standish, 12.36. 7. Jenna Joe Neilson, Cottonwood, 2.50. 8. Addison Jones, Red Bluff, 12.78. 9. Rylee Ayres, Klamath Falls, Oregon, 13.33. 10. Danika Davis, Chico, 13.80.

Junior High Barrel Racing, 33 entered
1. Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 18.119. 2. Danika Davis, Chico, 18.605. 3. Jenna Joe Neilsen, Cottonwood, 18.696. 4. Shayna Gomes, Etna, 18.745. 5. Addison Jones, Red Bluff, 18.790. 6. Hayden Hansen,  Fort Jones, 18.851. 7. Maisie Heffernan, Fort Jones, 18.930. 8. Mae Musachia, Milford, 18.956. 9. Alyssa Molina, Gerber, 19.053. 10. Maddee Baker, Chico. 19.163.

Next rodeo, Nov. 12-13 in Red Bluff.