Results District 1 California Junior High School Rodeo No. 11

Junior High Saddle Bronc Steer Riding, 3 entered

  1. Levi Andrews, Orland, 40.

Junior High Bull Riding, 2 entered

  1. Cole Lacy, Merrill, Oregon, 62

Junior High Bareback Steer Riding, 1 entered
No qualified ride.

Junior High Boys Breakaway Roping, 18 entered

  1. Dalton Vandeburgh, Cottonwood, 4.50. 2. Tucker Martson, Biggs, 5.20. 3. Max Cohn, Tehama, 5.83. 4. Jake McGrew, Vacaville, 12.39. 5. Levi Andrews, Orland, 12.43. 6. Lucas Hilton, Cottonwood, 12.67 7. Clinton Earley, Oroville, 24.90.

Junior High Boys Breakaway Roping, 19 entered

  1. Levi Andrews, Orland, 12.51. 2. Rhett Milne, Orland, 12.63. 3. George Boles, Orland, 13.60. 4. Tucker Martson, Biggs, 14.52. 5. Caleb Gonzales, Standish, 15.21. 6. Jackson Kampmann, Orland, 16.36. 7. Bodie Kingdon, Taylorsville, 16.39. 8. Carson Cash, Montague, 18.18. 9. Lucas Hilton, Cottonwood, 18.48. 10. Clinton Earley, Oroville, 18.51.

Junior High Tie Down Roping, 5 entered

  1. Rhett Milne, Orland, 25.36.

Junior High Chute Dogging, 15 entered

  1. Flint Moyles, Etna, 2.58. 2. Levi Andrews, Orland, 3.30. 3. Jack Kerr, Red Bluff, 3.69. 4. Westin Oilar, Millville, 4.85. 5. Dalton Vandeburgh, Cottonwood, 6.85. 6. Jackson Kampmann, Orland, 9.16. 7. Colt Bray, Etna, 9.85. 8. Cole Hannah, Likely, 15.18. 9. George Boles, Orland, 17.06. 10. Rhett Milne, Orland, 21.89.

Junior High Ribbon Roping, 21 teams entered

  1. Jackson Kampmann, Orland, and Rylan Gardner, Elk Creek, 16.07. 2. Levi Andrews, Orland, and Maddee Baker, Chico, 18.66. 3. Max Cohn, Tehama, and Avery Davis, Orland, 22.37. 4. Caleb Gonzales, Standish, and Mae Musachia, Milford, 24.91.

Junior High Team Roping, 24 teams entered

  1. Rhett Milne, Orland, and Levi Andrews, Orland, 12.24. 2. JJ Heffernan, Fort Jones, and Kenley Neer, Greenville, 12.51. 3. Tucker Martson, Biggs, and Clinton Earley, Oroville, 15.80. 4. George Boles, Orland, and Max Cohn, Tehama, 25.18. 5. Jayci Ladner, and Flint Moyle, 37.72. 6. Brylee Small, Fall River Mills, and Addison Jones, Red Bluff, 39.55. 7. Lucas Hilton, Cottonwood, and Dalton Vandeburgh, Cottonwood, 44.36.

Junior High Barrel Racing, 32 entered

  1. Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 14.092. 2. Danika Davis, Chico, 14.337. 3. Maisie Heffernan, Fort Jones, 14.401. 4. Hayden Hansen, Fort Jones, 14.526. 5. Stella Aleman, 14.577. 6. Alyssa Molina, Gerber, 14.631.7. Jayci Ladner, Oregon, 14.702.8. Maddie Baker, Chico, 14.740.9. Brylee Small, Fall River Mills, 14.908.10. Rylan Gardner, Elk Creek, 14.913.

Junior High Girls Breakaway Roping, 23 entered

  1. Jayci Ladner, Oregon, 3.36. 2. Avery Davis, Orland, 3.65. 3. Toni Kanakis, Corning, 3.66. 4. Ellie Milne, Orland, 5.12. 5. Isabella Brown, Etna, 7.58. 6. Rylan Gardner, Elk Creek, 7.76. 7. Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 11.03. 8. Saige Risner, Montague, 13.52. 9. Danika Davis, Chico, 17.83.

Junior High Girls Goat Tying, 23 entered

  1. Avery Davis, Orland, 8.12. 2. Danika Davis, Chico, 10.36. 3. Jayci Ladner, Oregon, 10.60. 4. Stella Aleman, 11.72. 5. Maddee Baker, Chico, 11.90. 6. Brylee Small, Fall River Mills, 11.91. 7. Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 12.42. 8. Saige Risner, Montague, and Brynna Skeeters, Medford, Oregon, 12.68. 10. Jadyn Owens, 12.69.

Junior High Pole Bending, 37 entered

  1. Stella Aleman, 21.106. 2. Jadyn Owens, 22.017. 3. Brooklyn Mueller, Red Bluff, 22.381. 4. Alyssa Molina, Gerber, 23.187. 5. Kenley Neer, Greenville, 3.614. 6. Raegan Johnson, Oroville, 23.852. 7. Maisie Heffernan, Fort Jones, 24.164. 8. Ximena Mendoza, Cottonwood, 24.303. 9. Isabella Brown, Etna, 24.352. 10. Bryanna Skeeters, Medford, Oregon, 24.467.

Next rodeo, Final Rodeo. April 2, 2023, Red Bluff, California