Junior High District 1 California High School Rodeo Association Rodeo No. 9, Red Bluff, California, Feb. 9-10

Junior High Saddle Bronc Steer, 2 entered

  1. Levi Andrews, Orland, 64.

Junior High Bull Riding, 1 entered

No score.

Junior High Boys Breakaway Roping, 14 entered

  1. Colt Bray, Montague, 4.62;  2. Roper Ayres, Klamath Falls, Oregon, and Flint Moyles,  Etna, 5.44;  4. Trenton McGrew, Vacaville, 8.56;  5. Lucas Hilton,  Cottonwood, 13.30;  6. Max Cohn, Tehama, 4.79.

Junior High Boys Goat Tying, 15 entered

  1. George Boles, Orland, 10.47; 2. Tucker Martson, Biggs, 12.40; 3. Levi Andrews, Orland, 12.84; 4. Royce Ginochio, 13.32; 5. Trent McGrew, Vacaville, 13.73; 6. Bodie Kingdon, Taylorsville, 14.39;  7. Roper Ayres, Klamath Falls, Oregon, 14.66;  8. LJ Kanakis, Corning, 15.14;  9. Carson Cash, Montague, 15.30; 10. Clinton Earley, Oroville, 15.56.

Junior High Chute Dogging, 13 entered

  1. Dalton Vandeburgh, Cottonwood, 2.42; 2. Levi Andrews, Oroville, 2.64; 3. Jack Kerr, Red Bluff, 8.58; 4. Flint Moyles, Etna, 8.78; 5. Cole Hannah, Likely, 9.18; 6. Tucker Martson, Biggs, 10.27; 7. George Boles, Orland, 11.61; 8. Trenton McGrew, Vacaville, 16.94; 9. Colt Bray, Montague, 17.46; 10. Carson Cash, Montague, 30.54.

Junior High Team Roping, 18 teams entered  

  1. Colt Bray, Montague, and Carson Cash, Montague, 10.63; 2. Jack Kerr, Red Bluff, and Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 12.38.

Junior High Ribbon Roping, 17 entered

  1. George Boles, Orland, and Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 10.55; 2. Carson Cash, Montague, and Shayna Gomes, Etna, 11.68; 3. Max Cohn, Tehama, and Avery Davis, Orland, 14.35; 4. Caleb Gonzales, Standish, and Tessa Heffernan, Fort Jones, 5.43; 5. Tucker Martson, Biggs, and Raegan Johnson, Oroville, 15.49; 6. Royce Ginochio, and Brylee Small, Fall River Mills, 18.63; 7. Jack Kerr, Red Bluff , and JJ Heffernan, Fort Jones, 18.89; 8. Clinton Earley, Oroville, and Brielyn LaFayette, 20.42; 9. Colby Knoll, and Brooklyn Mueller, Red Bluff, 21.51; 10. Lucas Hilton, Cottonwood, and Kaydin Gleason, 24.12.

Junior High Girls Goat Tying, 32 entered

1  Avery Davis, Orland  8.27;  2  Reese Milne, Orland  10.24;  3   Ellie Milne, Orland  10.26;  4  Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood  11.72;  5  JJ Heffernan, Fort Jones  12.44;  6  Brylee Small, Fall River Mills 12.63;  7 Raegan Johnson, Oroville  12.96;  8-9  Alix Cornelius, Red Bluff  13.54;  8-9  Shayna Gomes, Etna  13.54;  10  Brooklyn Jimenez  13.88.

Junior High Pole Bending, 31 entered

  1. Alyssa Molina,  Gerber , 21.437; 2. Brooklyn Jimenez, 21.972; 3. Emery McGrew, Vacaville, 22.388; 4. Brylee Small, Fall River Mills, 22.544; 5. Josie Abbate, 23.040; 6. Rylee Ayres, Klamath Falls, Oregon, 23.314; 7. Lucy Bartneck, Etna, 3.671; 8. Kenley Neer, Greenville, 25.114; 9. Tessa Heffernan, Fort Jones, 26.853; 10. Kaydin Gleason, 26.974.

Junior High Girls Breakaway Roping, 19 entered

  1. Brooklyn Mueller, Red Bluff, 6.14;  2. Kenley Neer, Greenville, 8.79; 3. Ellie Milne, Orland, 8.88; 4. Isabella R. Brown,  Etna, 9.27; 5. Kadin Gleason, 19.95.

Junior High Barrel Racing, 34 entered

  1. Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 13.751; 2. Brooklyn Jimenz, 14.430; 3. Alyssa Molina, Gerber, 14.473; 4. Tessa Heffernan, Fort Jones, 14.574; 5. Hayden Hansen, Fort Jones, 14.593; 6. Brylee Small, Fall River Mills, 14.656; 7. Brooklyn Mueller, Red Bluff , 14.742; 8. Paisley Burnette, 15.058; 9. Sadie Vandeburgh, Cottonwood; 10. Josie Abbate, 15.220.