Results District 1 California High School Rodeo Association Rodeo No. 2, McArthur, California, Oct. 6-8

Bareback Riding, 1 entered

  1. Quentin Personeni, Oroville, 122.

Saddle Bronc Riding, 3 entered

  1. Jasper Frost, Browns Valley, 147. 2. Cody Cash, Montague, 137.

Bull Riding, 3 entered

  1. Cooper Bonham, Red Bluff, 52/1.

Tie Down Roping, 16 entered

  1. Jasper Frost, Browns Valley, 27.03. 2. Jace Kelley, 28.99. 3. Tucker Kampman, Orland, 36.76. 4. Trace Conard, Cornin, 41.63. 5. Hayden Boles, Orland, 41.68. 6. Carson Pray, Red Bluff, 13.44. 7. Wyatt Stokes, Orland, 14.18. 8. Jhett Neer, Greenville, 14.82. 9, Ilan Davis, Orland, 16.54. 10. Hank Bunting, Red Bluff, 17.11.

Steer Wrestling, 6 entered

  1. Ilan Davis, Orland, 11.45. 2. Jasper Frost, Browns Valley, 19.21. 3. Karl Johnson, Etna, 6.15/1. 4. Hank Bunting, Red Bluff, 14.24/1.

Boys Cutting, 5 entered

  1. Carson Pray, Red Bluff, 141.5. 2. Jace Kelley, 137.5. 3. Blake Earley, Oroville, 131.0. 4. Colton Suther, Palo Cedro, and Cody Knoll, 129.0.

Team roping, 26 teams entered

  1. Hayden Boles, Orland, and Ilan Davis, Orland, 25.52. 2. Danica Wagner, Los Molinos, and Tucker Kampmann, Orland, 27.97. 3. Francie Heffernan, Fort Jones, and Paden Cash, Eagle Point, Oregon, 31.60. 4. Jasper Frost, Browns Valley, and Bryce Bidwell, Alturas, 34.73. 5. Jessie Wilson, Los Molinos, and Karl Johnson, Etna, 51.53. 6. Jayda Staley, Cottonwood, and Colton Suther, Palo Cedro, 7.66/1. 7. Gracie Sherrick, Redding, and Brady Hill, Shasta Lake, 9.54/1. 8. Jozie Hannah, Likely, and Molly Teuscher, Alturas,11.76. 9. Kate Knoll, and Cody Knoll, 12.26/1. 10. Baylee Hughes, Cedarville, and Mackenzie Hughes, Cedarville, 14.52/1.

Breakaway Roping, 40 entered

  1. Elthia Gomes, Etna, 7.10. 2. Devin Kerr, Red Bluff, 7.97. 3. Jayda Staley, Cottonwood, 8.03. 4. Aidyn Hoy, Anderson, 10.56. 5. Riley Bitle, Artois, 13.20. 6. Makenna Baker, Chico, 15.42. 7. Rainy Minton, Witter Springs, 17.85. 8. Molly Teuscher, Alturas, 24.03. 9. Hailey Battle, Lakeview, Oregon, 24.44. 10. Sydney Oilar, Millville, 2.72/1.

Girls Cutting, 11 entered

  1. Devin Kerr, Red Bluff, 143.5. 2. Sophia Halsey Diehl, Orland, 142.5. 3. Jozie Hannah, Likely, 141.5. 4. Maia Mayer, Los Molinos, and Claire Boles, Orland, 141.0. 6. Canyon Darger, Ukiah, 140.0. 7. Rainy Minton, Witter Springs, 136.0. 8. Hope Kell, 135.0. 9. Kate Knoll, 129.5. 10. Haley Templeton, Red Bluff, 125.0.

Barrell Racing, 45 entered

  1. Francie Heffernan, Fort Jones, 36.120. 2. Maisie Heffernan, Fort Jones, 36.886. 3. Addison Jones, Red Bluff, 36.921. 4. Danica Wagner, Los Molinos, 37.089. 5. Paden Cash, Eagle Point, Oregon, 37.326. 6. Riley Bitle, Artois, 37.521. 7. Jocelyn Adams, Redding, 37.726. 8. Haley Templeton, Red Bluff, 37.864. 9. Laney K Anderson, Susanville, 38.020. 10. Alexandra Hundley, Lakeport, 38.065.

Goat Tying, 29 entered

  1. Claire Boles, Orland, 17.15. 2. Canyon Darger, Ukiah, 19.97. 3. Sydney Oilar, Millville, 21.25. 4. Mackenzie Hughes, Cedarville, 21.52. 5. Makenna Baker, Chico, 21.89. 6. Hope Kell, 22.09. 7. Jessie Wilson, Los Molinos, 23.16. 8. Jayda Staley, Cottonwood, 23.30. 9. Maddee Baker, Chico, 24.75. 10. Aidyn Hoy, Anderson, 24.79.

Pole Bending, 35 entered

  1. Devin Kerr, Red Bluff, 44.993. 2. Aidyn Hoy, Anderson, 45.036. 3. Alexandra Hundley, Lakeport, 45.657. 4. Francie Heffernan, Fort Jones, 45.695. 5. Jessie Wilson, Los Molinos, 46.443. 6. Addison Jones, Red Bluff, 46.786. 7. Jocelyn Adams, Redding, 46.957. 8. Gracie Sherrick, Redding, 47.374. 9. Riley Bitle, Artois, 47.702. 10. Maia Mayer, Los Molinos, 50.589.

Next rodeo, Nov. 10-12, Red Bluff, California.