Results District 1 California High School Rodeo Association Rodeo No. 8 — May 5-6, Red Bluff

BAREBACK RIDING — 1 entered

  1. Quentin Personeni, Oroville, 136.

SADDLE BRONC RIDING — 4 entered

  1. Jasper Frost, Browns Valley, 147.

2 . Cody Cash, Montague, 62/1.

BULL RIDING — 3 entered

  1. Hunter Maxwell, Los Molinos, 153.

STEER WRESTLING — 6 entered

  1. Tanner Kerr, Red Bluff, 14.04.
  2. Ilan Davis, Orland, 37.06.
  3. James Johnson, Etna, 43.96.
  4. Jasper Frost, Browns Valley, 5.96/1.
  5. Blake Myers, Fall River Mills, 18.57/1.
  6. Karl Johnson, Etna, 26.81/1.

TIE DOWN ROPING — 11 entered

  1. Colton Suther, Palo Cedro, 22.92.
  2. Ilan Davis, Orland, 16.33/1.
  3. Wyatt Stokes, Orlan, 16.54/1.
  4. Blake Myers, Fall River Mills 20.51/1
  5. Tanner Kerr, Red Bluff, 22.48/1.
  6. Blake Earley, Oroville, 25.93/1.
  7. Trace Conard, Corning, 26.06/1.
  8. Austin LaFayette, Oroville, 27.63/1.
  9. Jace Kelley, Upper Lake, 28.48/1.
  10. Cutter Nash, Standish, 28.66/1.

TEAM ROPING — 26 teams entered

  1. Austin LaFayette, Oroville, and Blake Earley, Oroville, 30.74.
  2. Cody Cash, Montague, and Trace Conard, Corning, 37.98.
  3. Devin Kerr, Red Bluff, and Tanner Kerr, Red Bluff, 43.10.
  4. Danica Wagner, Los Molinos, and Tucker Kampmann, Orland, 52.99.
  5. Riley Bitle, Artois, and Lexi Kanakis, Corning, 10.19/1.
  6. Brady Hill, Shasta Lake, and Gracie Sherrick, Redding, 11.48/1.
  7. Logan Darst, Red Bluff, and Colton Suther, Palo Cedro, 13.26/1.
  8. Canyon Darger, Ukiah, and Jayda Staley, Cottonwood, 14/36/1.
  9. Hailey Hutchings, Fall River Mills, and Jhett Neer, Greenville, 14.64/1.
  10. Claire Boles, Orland, and ghost Wyatt Stokes, 16.45/1.

BOYS CUTTING — 5 entered

  1. Colton Suther, Palo Cedro, 146.
  2. Blake Earley, Oroville, 142.
  3. Jace Kelley, Upper Lake, 139.
  4. Tanner Kerr, Red Bluff, 133.
  5. Carson Pray, Red Bluff, 132.

GIRLS CUTTING — 11 entered

  1. Haley Templeton, Red Bluff, 145.
  2. Devin Kerr, Red Bluff, 143.

3. Charleigh Merkley, Flournoy, 139.5.

4-6. Sophia Halsey Diehl, Orland, 139.

4-6. Jayda Staley, Cottonwood, 139.

4-6. Rainy Minton, Witter Springs, 139.

  1. Maia Mayer, Los Molinos, 138.
  2. Claire Boles, Orland, 134.
  3. Jocelyn Adams, Redding, 129.
  4. Tessa Walker, Redding, 127.

BARREL RACING — 37 entered

  1. Elthia Gomes, Etna, 6.563.
  2. Mariella Passalacqua, Healdsburg, 36.655.
  3. Jessie Wilson, Los Molinos, 36.741.
  4. Francie Heffernan, Fort Jones, 37.165.
  5. Maia Mayer, Los Molinos, 37.444.
  6. Rainy Minton, Witter Springs, 37.474.
  7. Makenna Baker, Chico, 37.532.
  8. Savannah Kampmann, Orland, 37.586.
  9. Paden Cash, Eagle Point, OR, 37.656.
  10. Alexis Molina, Gerber, 37.741.

POLE BENDING — 35 entered

  1. Alexa Davis, Chic, 47.715.
  2. Devin Kerr, Red Bluff, 49.026.
  3. Alexis Molina, Gerber, 52.023.
  4. Makenna Baker, Chico, 52.397.
  5. Jessie Wilson, Los Molinos, 53.181.
  6. Francie Heffernan, Fort Jones, 53.549.
  7. Jayda Staley, Cottonwood, 53.570.
  8. Mariella Passalacqua, Healdsburg, 54.498.
  9. Cassidy Weaver, Cottonwood, 55.613.
  10. Laney K Anderson, Susanville, 9.903.

BREAKAWAY ROPING — 34 entered

  1. Jayda Staley, Cottonwood, 9.28.
  2. Kylyn Watkins, Ukiah, 13.54.
  3. Rainy Minton, Witter Springs, 15.31.
  4. Danica Wagner, Los Molinos, 18.40.
  5. Devin Kerr, Red Bluff, 19.44.
  6. Hailey Hutchings, Fall River Mills, 19.95.
  7. Sienna Radelfinger, Ferndale, 49.90.
  8. Riley Bitle, Artois, 4.05/1.
  9. Dilyn Dicharry, Butte City, 4.19/1.
  10. Jessie Wilson, Los Molinos, 4.49/1.

GOAT TYING — 27 entered

  1. Claire Boles, Orland, 21.24.
  2. Mackenzie Hughes, Cedarville, 21.90.
  3. Catlyn Mackey, Red Bluff, 25.08.
  4. Sydney Oilar, Millville, 25.51.
  5. Kaley Schorovsky, Los Molinos, 27.09.
  6. Rainy Minton, Witter Springs, 27.60.
  7. Jayda Staley, Cottonwood, 29.28.
  8. Kylyn Watkins, Ukiah, 30.63.
  9. Hailey Hutchings, Fall River Mills, 31.59.
  10. Jessie Wilson, Los Molinos, 32.99.