Results District 1 Junior High California High Rodeo Association Rodeo No. 6, Red Bluff, California, Nov. 12

Junior High Saddle Bronc Steer Riding, 2 entered

  1. Levi Andrews, Orland, 59.

Junior High Bull Riding, 1 entered

  1. Lane Sites, 57. 

Junior High Tie Down Roping, 7 entered

  1. George Boles, Orland, 18.51. 2. Levi Andrews, Orland, 18.67.

Junior High Boys Breakaway Roping, 14 entered

  1. Carson Cash, Montague, 3.22. 2. Colt Bray, Montague, 3.58. 3. Flint Moyles, Etna, 4.82. 4. Darren McDonald, Vacaville, 7.37. 5. Roper Ayres, Klamath Falls, Oregon, 7.40. 6. Royce Ginochio, 14.43. 7. Clinton Earley, Oroville, 5.34.

Junior High Chute Dogging, 13 entered

  1. George Boles, Orland, 2.13. 2. Flint Moyles, Etna, 2.58. 3. Bodie Kingdon, Taylorsville, 7.88. 4. Dalton Vandeburgh, Cottonwood, 13.39. 5. Levi Andrews, Orland, 13.53. 6. Tucker Martson, Biggs, 14.74. 7. Jack Kerr, Red Bluff, 21.22. 8. Cole Hannah, Likely, 32.34.

Junior High Boys Goat Tying, 16 entered

  1. George Boles, Orland, 11.33. 2. Bodie Kingdon, Taylorsville, 13.60. 3. Roper Ayres, Klamath Falls, Oregon, 14.19. 4. Levi Andrews, Orland, 14.63. 5. Trenton McGrew, Vacaville, 15.10. 6. Tucker Martson, Biggs, 17.04. 7. Carson Cash, Montague, 17.85. 8. Royce Ginochio, 18.13. 9. Cole Hannah, Likely , 18.78. 10. L J Kanakis, Corning, 19.29.

Junior High Ribbon Roping, 17 teams entered

  1. George Boles, Orland, and Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 9.36. 2. Levi Andrews, Orland, and Rylan Gardner, Elk Creek, 10.32. 3. Ellie Milne, Orland, and Brody Stokes, Orland, 13.83. 4. Dalton Vandeburgh, and Sadie Vandeburgh, Cottonwood, 13.89.  5. Caleb Gonzales, Standish, and Tessa Heffernan, Fort Jones, 15.23. 6. Max Cohn, Tehama, and Avery Davis, Orland, 18.00. 7. Clinton Earley, Oroville, and Brielyn LaFayette, 21.41. 8. Colby Knoll, and Brooklyn Mueller, Red Bluff, 21.81. 9. Lucas Hilton, Cottonwood, and Kaydin Gleason, 22.59. 10. Jack Kerr, Red Bluffm and J J Heffernan, Fort Jones, 25.06.

Junior High Team Roping, 17 teams entered

  1. Rylee Ayres, Klamath Falls, Oregon, and Flint Moyles, Etna, 15.65. 2. Brylee Small, Fall River Mills, and Kenley Neer, Greenville, 25.40. 3. George Boles, Orland, and Dalton Vandeburgh, Cottonwood, 25.58. 4. Shayna Gomes, Etna, and Rylan Gardner, Elk Creek, 25.80. 5. J J Heffernan, Fort Jones, and Caleb Gonzales, Standish, and Jack Kerr, Red Bluff, and, Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 29.26. 7. Avery Davis, Orland, and L J Kanakis, Corning, 29.35. 8. Colt Bray, Montague, and Carson Cash, Montague, 31.43. 

Junior High Barrel Racing, 40 entered

  1. Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 14.284. 2. Brylee Small, Fall River Mills, 14.711. 3. Kaydin Gleason, 14.886. 4. Brooklyn Mueller, Red Bluff, 15.032. 5. Rylee Ayres, Klamath Falls, Oregon, 15.059 6. Hayden Hansen, Fort Jones, 15.163. 7. Raegan Johnson, Oroville, 15.199. 8. Brynna Skeeters, Medford, Oregon, 15.269. 9. Sadie Vandeburgh, Cottonwood, 15.406. 10. Falyn Owen, 15.433.

Junior High Girls Breakaway Roping, 20 entered

  1. Shayna Gomes, Etna, 3.69. 2. Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 6.24. 3. Emery McGrew, Vacaville, 8.78. 4. Aubree Morris, 8.89. 5. Ellie Milne, Orland, 15.58.

Junior High Girls Goat Tying, 35 entered

  1. Avery Davis, Orland, 9.29. 2. Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 11.14. 3. Raegan Johnson, Oroville, 11.33. 4. Brylee Small, Fall River Mills, 11.49. 5. Reese Milne, Orland, 12.45. 6. Rylee Ayres, Klamath Falls, Oregon, 13.33. 7. Tessa Heffernan, Fort Jones, 13.36. 8. Brynna Skeeters, Medford, Oregon, 13.38. 9. Emery McGrew, Vacaville, 13.56. 10.Kendall Murdaugh,  13.61.

Junior High Pole Bending, 35 entered

  1. Carli Drobny, 21.771. 2. Hayden Hansen, Fort Jones, 22.160. 3. Josie Abbate, 22.253. 4. Paisley Burnette, 22.383. 5. Alyssa Molina, Gerber, 22.405. 6. Raegan Johnson, Oroville, 22.666. 7. Falyn Owen, 22.715. 8. Brooklyn Mueller, Red Bluff, 23.134. 9. Emery McGrew, Vacaville, 23.695. 10. Scarlett Hansen, Fort Jones, 23.719.