Results of ‘The Shootout – Jr High Division,’ hosted by CHSRA District 1, Jan. 4-5, Red Bluff, California

Junior High All Around Cowboy
Levi Andrews, Orland.

Junior High Reserve All Around Cowboy
George Boles, Orland.

Junior High All Around Cowgirl
Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood.

Junior High Reserve All Around Cowgirl
Avery Davis, Orland.

Junior High Barrel Racing, 67 entered
1. Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 13.892. 2. Alyssa Molina, Gerber, 14.258. 3. Stella Aleman, District 2, 4.259. 4. Brooklyn Mueller, Red Bluff, 14.304. 5. June Mertens, District 2, 14.433. 6. Brooklynn Jimenez, Crescent City, 14.549. 7. Hayden Hansen, Fort Jones, 14.579. 8. Jadyn Owens, District 2, 14.663. 9. Brynna Skeeters, Medford, Oregon, 14.803. 10. Peyton Bartneck, Etna, 14.938.

 Junior High Bareback Steer Riding, 2 entered
1. Clint McPherson, District 2, 7

Junior High Saddle Bronc Steer Riding, 3 entered
1. Levi Andrews, Orland, 56.

Junior High Bull Riding, 7 entered
1. Lane Sites, District 1, 58.

Junior High Team Roping, 24 teams entered
1. George Boles, Orland, and ghost Jodyn Staley, 9.70. 2. Avery Davis, Orland, and L J Kanakis, Corning, 10.27. 3. Rylee Ayres, Klamath Falls, Oregon, and Flint Moyles, Etna, 10.57. 4. JJ Heffernan, Fort Jones, and Caleb Gonzales, Standish, 18.33. 5. Levi Andrews, Orland, and Max Cohn, Tehama, 20.31. 6. Trenton McGrew, Vacaville, and Darren McDonald, Vacaville 20.63. 7. Kenton Wagner, and Layne Slater, District 2, 23.37. 8. Tucker Martson, Biggs, and Clinton Earley, Oroville, 5.17. 9. Colby Knol, and Royce Ginochio, District 1, 29.47. 10. Lucas Hilton, Cottonwood, and Roper Ayres, Klamath Falls, Oregon, 34.75.

Junior High Pole Bending, 63 entered
1. Alyssa Molina, Gerber, 21.686. 2. Brooklynn Jimenez, Crescent City, 21.805. 3. Tessa Heffernan, Fort Jones, 21.855. 4. Falyn Owen, District 1, 22.298. 5. Brylee Small, Fall River Mills, 22.450. 6. Alix Cornelius, Red Bluff, 22.497. 7. Emery McGrew, Vacaville, 22.690. 8. Brooklyn Mueller, Red Bluff, 22.696. 9. Kailey Snell, District 2, 23.216. 10. Triniti Freudenberg, District 2, 23.258.

Junior High Tie Down Roping, 6 entered
1. George Boles, Orland, 15.66. 2. Jack Kerr, Red Bluff, 21.81.

Junior High Chute Dogging, 21 entered
1. Bodie Kingdon, Taylorsville, 4.66. 2. Joseph Guanella, District 2, 5.39. 3. Grady Cooley, District 2, 6.60. 4. Levi Andrews, Orland, 10.59. 5. Kanton Wagner, District 2, 12.39. 6. Cole Hall, District 3, 13.68. 7. Jack Kerr, Red Bluff, 16.49. 8. Kaden Mangrum, District 2, 20.15. 9. Marcus Turner, District 3, 24.30. 10. Flint Moyles, Etna, 24.70.

Junior High Team Roping, 23 teams entered
1. George Boles, Orland, and Jordyn Staley, Cottonwood, 10.66. 2. Trenton McGrew, Vacaville, and Reese Milne, Orland, 14.48. 3. Max Cohn, Tehama, and Avery Davis, Orland, 14.58. 4. Colt Bray, Montague, and Hayden Hansen, Fort Jones, 4.87. 5. Grady Cooley and Dally Sue Hunt, District 2, 15.62. 6. Payton Shuster and Douglas Aleman, District 1, 15.81. 7. Carson Cash, Montague, and Shayna Gomes, Etna, 17.62. 8. Jack Kerr, Red Bluff, and JJ Heffernan, Fort Jones, 17.66. 9. Flint Moyles, Etna, and Peyton Bartneck, Etna, 19.34. 10. Caleb Gonzales, Standish, and Tessa Heffernan, Fort Jones, 20.10.

Junior High Boys Goat Tying, 20 entered
1. George Boles, Orland, 12.47. 2. Levi Andrews, Orland, 13.05. 3. Colt Bray, Montague, 13.80. 4. Royce Ginochio, District 1, 14.45. 5. Dillon Knott, District 3, 15.32. 6. Jake McGrew, Vacaville, 15.51. 7. Trenton McGrew, Vacaville, 15.84. 8. Carson Cash, Montague, 16.45. 9. Darren McDonald, Vacaville, 16.56. 10. Kanton Wagner, District 2, 16.98.